Alumni

PhD students

Dr Laurent Evanno (€ UPMC, 2004-2007: Synthetic studies towards harringtonolide)
Reader (Maitre de Conférences) at the University Paris-Saclay, School of Pharmacy, Châtenay-Malabry, France

Dr Nassima Riache (€ UPMC, 2006-2010: Synthetic studies towards hirsutellone B)
Post-doc at the University of Huddersfield, UK

Dr Idrissa Ndoye (€ Ambassade, 2009-2011: Fungal endophyte natural products)
Assistant professor at the University Cheikh-Anta-Diop of Dakar, Senegal

Dr Hajer Abdelkafi (€ ANR, 2009-2012: Synthetic studies towards harringtonolide)
Post-doc at Commissariat à l’Energie Atomique (CEA), France

Dr Xu-Wen Li (€ CSC, 2010-2013: Total synthesis of hirsutellones)
Assistant Professor, Shanghai Institute of Materia Medica (CAS), China

Dr Alexandre Ear (€ UPMC, 2011-2014: Biosynthesis of pyrrocidines)
Network and computer engineer, Alten group, Paris, France

Dr Benjamin Laroche (€ CNRS/Acad. Sci., 2013-2016: Total synthesis of fungal chalasins and late stage functionalization of natural products)
Post-doc at the University of Tokyo, Japan

Dr Mehdi Zaghouani (€ ANR, 2013-2016: Total synthesis and natural history of small-sized cytochalasins)
Post-doc at Florida University

Post-docs

Dr Mehdi Zaghouani (€ ANR, 2016-2017: Total synthesis of small-sized cytochalasins)
Post-doc at Florida University

Undergraduate students since 2004

Dr Laurent Evanno (DEA, UPMC, 2004)

Dr Nicolas Gaboriaud-Kolar (M1, UPEC, 2004)

Claire Pruvot (microthèse ENSCP 2005)

Dr Angélique Lascaux (DEA MNHN, 2005)

Cyriella Baron (M1 UPMC, 2006)

Bilinda Assoumani (M1 UPMC 2006)

Sami Mekrami (M2 UPMC 2007)

Abdellatif Boussaid (M2 UPMC 2008)

Sana Etahally (M1 UPMC 2008)

Stéphane Jayawardane (M2 UPMC 2009)

Walid Lekcir (M1 UPMC 2009)

Dr Floriane Mangin (Elève ingénieure ESCOM 2010)

Etienne Pluyette (Elève ingénieure ESCOM 2010)

Gildas Mouta Cardoso (M2 UPMC 2011)

Fatma Bouricha (Pharma 2 Monastir, 2011)

Gilles Thibault (L3 Paris 12, 2012 then M1 UPSud 2013)

Orantis Appudurai (L3 UPEC, 2012)

Lukas Roger (M2 UPMC 2013)

Marie Hody (L3 UPSud 2013)

Anne-Laure Montay (BTS2 Gennevilliers 2013)

Morgane Detraz (M1 Grenoble 2014)

Phanie Betton (L2 UPsud 2014)

Cédric Barcha (L2 UPMC 2014)

Aimilia Meichanetzoglou (M2 UPsud 2015, then contractual technical staff)

Wei Zhang (M2 UPMC 2015)

Thomas Bouvarel (L2 UPMC 2015)

Maroun Kassis (M2 UPMC 2016)

Kajetan Bijouard (M1 UPMC 2016)

Djamila Asselos (M2 UPEC)

%d bloggers like this: